3M India Ltd

3MINDIABSE 523395DiversifiedMkt cap ₹34,634 Cr
Parent company only — BSE has no complete consolidated figures for this company.
Revenue · Q1 FY27
₹1,423 Cr
YoY +19.0%QoQ +1.7%
Net profit · Q1 FY27
₹233 Cr
YoY +31.2%QoQ +8.2%
Net margin · Q1 FY27
16.4%
+1.5 pts vs Q1 FY26
Net profit · FY26
₹522 Cr
YoY +9.7%
Quarterly revenue (₹ Cr)
Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY261,423Q1 FY27
Quarterly net profit (₹ Cr)
Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY26233Q1 FY27

Quarterly results

₹ Cr
Q1 FY27
Apr–Jun 2026
Q4 FY26
Jan–Mar 2026
Q3 FY26
Oct–Dec 2025
Q2 FY26
Jul–Sep 2025
Q1 FY26
Apr–Jun 2025
YoY
Revenue1,4231,3991,2281,2671,196+19.0%
Other income11.6411.999.4512.3214.99-22.3%
Total income1,4351,4111,2381,2791,211+18.5%
Expenses1,1161,1061,1071,013956+16.7%
Interest3.983.9735.072.322.14+86.0%
Depreciation16.6816.5615.8515.0415.19+9.8%
Profit before tax302289115251239+26.2%
Tax69.0973.8317759.4761.72+11.9%
Net profit233215-62.05191178+31.2%
Operating margin22.7%22.1%13.5%21.2%21.5%
Net margin16.4%15.4%-5.0%15.1%14.9%
EPS (₹)206.90191.16-55.09169.85157.73

Annual results

₹ Cr
FY26
Apr 2025–Mar 2026
FY25
Apr 2024–Mar 2025
FY24
Apr 2023–Mar 2024
FY23
Apr 2022–Mar 2023
FY22
Apr 2021–Mar 2022
YoY
Revenue5,0904,4463,9273,7333,078+14.5%
Other income48.7470.2767.4764.2234.72-30.6%
Total income5,1394,5163,9943,7983,113+13.8%
Expenses4,1823,6873,2243,1812,700+13.4%
Interest43.5011.183.207.103.64+289.1%
Depreciation62.6455.2951.8356.1253.28+13.3%
Profit before tax894773718561360+15.6%
Tax37229718214593.52+25.0%
Net profit522476536416266+9.7%
Operating margin19.6%18.9%19.7%16.7%13.5%
Net margin10.3%10.7%13.7%11.2%8.7%
EPS (₹)463.66422.60476.05369.41236.28

BIC's take

We haven't covered 3M India Ltd yet. Browse our sector reports →

Smart money

Track where foreign and domestic institutions are moving money.

Open Smart Money 🔒 →

Free weekly report

One sector deep-dive every Monday — the numbers, decoded.

Get it in your inbox →

Source: BSE filings · Data as of 2 Oct 2026, 5:41 pm IST· ₹ crore unless stated. Covers BSE 500 companies only. Consolidated figures include subsidiaries; standalone is the parent company alone. Growth is shown only against a positive base. Not investment advice — check the company's full filing before acting.