ABB India Ltd

ABBBSE 500002Heavy Electrical EquipmentMkt cap ₹1,45,250 Cr
Parent company only — BSE has no complete consolidated figures for this company.
Revenue · Q1 FY27
₹3,559 Cr
YoY +12.1%QoQ +11.8%
Net profit · Q1 FY27
₹362 Cr
YoY +3.0%QoQ -79.7%
Net margin · Q1 FY27
10.2%
-0.9 pts vs Q1 FY26
Net profit · FY25
₹1,668 Cr
YoY -10.9%
Quarterly revenue (₹ Cr)
Q3 FY26Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY263,559Q1 FY27
Quarterly net profit (₹ Cr)
Q3 FY26Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY26362Q1 FY27

Quarterly results

₹ Cr
Q1 FY27
Apr–Jun 2026
Q4 FY26
Jan–Mar 2026
Q3 FY26
Oct–Dec 2025
Q2 FY26
Jul–Sep 2025
Q1 FY26
Apr–Jun 2025
Q3 FY26
Oct–Dec 2025
YoY
Revenue3,5593,1843,5573,3113,17513,203+12.1%
Other income92.6799.6476.3383.9599.75352-7.1%
Total income3,6523,2843,6333,3953,27513,555+11.5%
Expenses3,1142,7793,0162,8162,76611,180+12.6%
Interest1.713.815.355.644.1919.89-59.2%
Depreciation39.2342.3639.6436.5935.54146+10.4%
Profit before tax4994625785424742,230+5.2%
Tax129120143133122561+5.5%
Net profit3621,7844334093521,668+3.0%
Operating margin15.2%16.0%17.5%17.6%16.2%18.1%
Net margin10.2%56.0%12.2%12.4%11.1%12.6%
EPS (₹)17.4616.1420.5019.3016.6278.78

Annual results

₹ Cr
FY25
Apr 2024–Mar 2025
FY24
Apr 2023–Mar 2024
FY23
Apr 2022–Mar 2023
FY22
Apr 2021–Mar 2022
FY21
Apr 2020–Mar 2021
YoY
Revenue13,20312,18810,4478,5686,934+8.3%
Other income352353302179160-0.3%
Total income13,55512,54210,7488,7477,094+8.1%
Expenses11,1809,9008,9697,2806,267+12.9%
Interest19.8916.4512.6613.1110.70+20.9%
Depreciation146129120105103+12.9%
Profit before tax2,2302,5131,6591,363724-11.3%
Tax561639411337192-12.2%
Net profit1,6681,8721,2421,016520-10.9%
Operating margin18.1%21.8%17.1%17.3%12.1%
Net margin12.6%15.4%11.9%11.9%7.5%
EPS (₹)78.7888.4658.9048.4025.13

BIC's take

We haven't covered ABB India Ltd yet. Browse our sector reports →

Smart money

Track where foreign and domestic institutions are moving money.

Open Smart Money 🔒 →

Free weekly report

One sector deep-dive every Monday — the numbers, decoded.

Get it in your inbox →

Source: BSE filings · Data as of 2 Oct 2026, 5:06 pm IST· ₹ crore unless stated. Covers BSE 500 companies only. Consolidated figures include subsidiaries; standalone is the parent company alone. Growth is shown only against a positive base. Not investment advice — check the company's full filing before acting.