Abbott India Ltd

ABBOTINDIABSE 500488PharmaceuticalsMkt cap ₹57,016 Cr
Parent company only — BSE has no complete consolidated figures for this company.
Revenue · Q1 FY27
₹1,814 Cr
YoY +4.3%QoQ +6.1%
Net profit · Q1 FY27
₹429 Cr
YoY +17.1%QoQ +8.5%
Net margin · Q1 FY27
23.6%
+2.6 pts vs Q1 FY26
Net profit · FY26
₹1,552 Cr
YoY +9.7%
Quarterly revenue (₹ Cr)
Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY261,814Q1 FY27
Quarterly net profit (₹ Cr)
Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY26429Q1 FY27

Quarterly results

₹ Cr
Q1 FY27
Apr–Jun 2026
Q4 FY26
Jan–Mar 2026
Q3 FY26
Oct–Dec 2025
Q2 FY26
Jul–Sep 2025
Q1 FY26
Apr–Jun 2025
YoY
Revenue1,8141,7101,7241,7571,738+4.3%
Other income75.3775.5969.7669.9572.84+3.5%
Total income1,8891,7851,7941,8271,811+4.3%
Expenses1,2971,2351,2661,2631,299-0.1%
Interest5.916.145.487.555.82+1.5%
Depreciation19.7519.0718.7718.6419.48+1.4%
Profit before tax572531509546493+16.0%
Tax144136133131127+12.9%
Net profit429395376415366+17.1%
Operating margin33.0%32.5%30.9%32.6%29.8%
Net margin23.6%23.1%21.8%23.6%21.1%
EPS (₹)201.66185.85176.92195.42172.17

Annual results

₹ Cr
FY26
Apr 2025–Mar 2026
FY25
Apr 2024–Mar 2025
FY24
Apr 2023–Mar 2024
FY23
Apr 2022–Mar 2023
FY22
Apr 2021–Mar 2022
YoY
Revenue6,9296,4095,8495,3494,919+8.1%
Other income28827624815477.21+4.6%
Total income7,2176,6856,0975,5034,996+8.0%
Expenses5,0624,7264,4084,1593,851+7.1%
Interest24.9911.4312.4515.9919.10+118.6%
Depreciation75.9671.8071.1769.9766.10+5.8%
Profit before tax2,0791,8871,6181,2741,080+10.2%
Tax527473417324281+11.6%
Net profit1,5521,4141,201949799+9.7%
Operating margin31.5%30.7%29.1%25.4%23.7%
Net margin22.4%22.1%20.5%17.8%16.2%
EPS (₹)730.36665.62565.28446.78375.86

BIC's take

We haven't covered Abbott India Ltd yet. Browse our sector reports →

Smart money

Track where foreign and domestic institutions are moving money.

Open Smart Money 🔒 →

Free weekly report

One sector deep-dive every Monday — the numbers, decoded.

Get it in your inbox →

Source: BSE filings · Data as of 2 Oct 2026, 6:33 pm IST· ₹ crore unless stated. Covers BSE 500 companies only. Consolidated figures include subsidiaries; standalone is the parent company alone. Growth is shown only against a positive base. Not investment advice — check the company's full filing before acting.