ACC Ltd

ACCBSE 500410Cement & Cement ProductsMkt cap ₹22,218 Cr
Parent company only — BSE has no complete consolidated figures for this company.
Revenue · Q1 FY27
₹5,766 Cr
YoY -4.9%QoQ -18.5%
Net profit · Q1 FY27
₹148 Cr
YoY -61.5%QoQ -40.5%
Net margin · Q1 FY27
2.6%
-3.8 pts vs Q1 FY26
Net profit · FY26
₹2,287 Cr
YoY -5.7%
Quarterly revenue (₹ Cr)
Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY265,766Q1 FY27
Quarterly net profit (₹ Cr)
Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY26148Q1 FY27

Quarterly results

₹ Cr
Q1 FY27
Apr–Jun 2026
Q4 FY26
Jan–Mar 2026
Q3 FY26
Oct–Dec 2025
Q2 FY26
Jul–Sep 2025
Q1 FY26
Apr–Jun 2025
YoY
Revenue5,7667,0766,4595,8526,066-4.9%
Other income59.0053.7658.1422368.99-14.5%
Total income5,8257,1306,5176,0766,135-5.1%
Expenses5,3836,4905,6345,0625,323+1.1%
Interest27.0026.2325.5128.8830.23-10.7%
Depreciation244259288257238+2.7%
Profit before tax198380596757574-65.5%
Tax50.0013254.10-356189-73.6%
Net profit1482495411,112385-61.5%
Operating margin8.1%9.4%14.1%17.8%13.9%
Net margin2.6%3.5%8.4%19.0%6.3%
EPS (₹)7.8813.2428.8359.2220.48

Annual results

₹ Cr
FY26
Apr 2025–Mar 2026
FY25
Apr 2024–Mar 2025
FY24
Apr 2023–Mar 2024
FY23
Apr 2022–Mar 2023
FY21
Apr 2020–Mar 2021
YoY
Revenue25,76621,66819,95222,21016,151+18.9%
Other income4041,059492337205-61.8%
Total income26,17122,72720,44422,54716,356+15.2%
Expenses22,82218,62517,04820,53013,298+22.5%
Interest11110815477.1854.63+2.7%
Depreciation1,042956876835597+8.9%
Profit before tax2,3063,1452,5191,1822,460-26.7%
Tax19.60721395312640-97.3%
Net profit2,2872,4252,1248701,820-5.7%
Operating margin13.4%19.4%17.8%9.4%19.3%
Net margin8.9%11.2%10.7%3.9%11.3%
EPS (₹)121.78129.11113.1246.3296.93

BIC's take

We haven't covered ACC Ltd yet. Browse our sector reports →

Smart money

Track where foreign and domestic institutions are moving money.

Open Smart Money 🔒 →

Free weekly report

One sector deep-dive every Monday — the numbers, decoded.

Get it in your inbox →

Source: BSE filings · Data as of 2 Oct 2026, 6:17 pm IST· ₹ crore unless stated. Covers BSE 500 companies only. Consolidated figures include subsidiaries; standalone is the parent company alone. Growth is shown only against a positive base. Not investment advice — check the company's full filing before acting.