Aether Industries Ltd

AETHERBSE 543534Specialty ChemicalsMkt cap ₹22,189 Cr
Parent company only — BSE has no complete consolidated figures for this company.
Revenue · Q1 FY27
₹257 Cr
YoY +19.7%QoQ +8.1%
Net profit · Q1 FY27
₹48.31 Cr
YoY +20.4%QoQ +27.3%
Net margin · Q1 FY27
18.8%
+0.1 pts vs Q1 FY26
Net profit · FY26
₹174 Cr
YoY +14.1%
Quarterly revenue (₹ Cr)
Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY26257Q1 FY27
Quarterly net profit (₹ Cr)
Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY2648.31Q1 FY27

Quarterly results

₹ Cr
Q1 FY27
Apr–Jun 2026
Q4 FY26
Jan–Mar 2026
Q3 FY26
Oct–Dec 2025
Q2 FY26
Jul–Sep 2025
Q1 FY26
Apr–Jun 2025
YoY
Revenue257237257225214+19.7%
Other income9.869.670.689.673.18+210.1%
Total income266247258234218+22.5%
Expenses180181170158152+19.0%
Interest3.544.612.571.813.25+8.9%
Depreciation20.1716.9715.7315.2712.82+57.3%
Profit before tax65.8948.5571.7861.5053.15+24.0%
Tax17.5810.6119.8217.9313.01+35.1%
Net profit48.3137.9451.9643.5740.14+20.4%
Operating margin34.9%29.6%35.0%35.0%32.3%
Net margin18.8%16.0%20.2%19.4%18.7%
EPS (₹)3.642.863.923.293.03

Annual results

₹ Cr
FY26
Apr 2025–Mar 2026
FY25
Apr 2024–Mar 2025
FY24
Apr 2023–Mar 2024
FY23
Apr 2022–Mar 2023
FY22
Apr 2021–Mar 2022
YoY
Revenue940789596651590+19.2%
Other income21.5444.3244.2616.576.97-51.4%
Total income962833640668597+15.5%
Expenses666585487470435+13.8%
Interest12.2410.238.525.0913.12+19.6%
Depreciation60.7842.8039.4223.2515.49+42.0%
Profit before tax235205114174146+14.7%
Tax61.3752.8025.9244.0637.55+16.2%
Net profit17415288.10130109+14.1%
Operating margin32.8%32.7%27.2%31.1%29.7%
Net margin18.5%19.3%14.8%20.0%18.5%
EPS (₹)13.0911.4710.4710.479.67

BIC's take

We haven't covered Aether Industries Ltd yet. Browse our sector reports →

Smart money

Track where foreign and domestic institutions are moving money.

Open Smart Money 🔒 →

Free weekly report

One sector deep-dive every Monday — the numbers, decoded.

Get it in your inbox →

Source: BSE filings · Data as of 2 Oct 2026, 6:24 pm IST· ₹ crore unless stated. Covers BSE 500 companies only. Consolidated figures include subsidiaries; standalone is the parent company alone. Growth is shown only against a positive base. Not investment advice — check the company's full filing before acting.