Ather Energy Ltd

ATHERENERGBSE 5443972/3 WheelersMkt cap ₹55,659 Cr
Parent company only — BSE has no complete consolidated figures for this company.
Revenue · Q1 FY27
₹1,217 Cr
YoY +88.8%QoQ +3.6%
Net profit · Q1 FY27
₹-50.87 Cr
YoY —QoQ —
Net margin · Q1 FY27
-4.2%
+23.5 pts vs Q1 FY26
Net profit · FY26
₹-517 Cr
YoY —
Quarterly revenue (₹ Cr)
Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY261,217Q1 FY27
Quarterly net profit (₹ Cr)
Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY26-50.87Q1 FY27

Quarterly results

₹ Cr
Q1 FY27
Apr–Jun 2026
Q4 FY26
Jan–Mar 2026
Q3 FY26
Oct–Dec 2025
Q2 FY26
Jul–Sep 2025
Q1 FY26
Apr–Jun 2025
YoY
Revenue1,2171,175954899645+88.8%
Other income42.7339.1142.1041.8028.30+51.0%
Total income1,2601,214996941673+87.2%
Expenses1,2721,2621,0501,052803+58.4%
Interest21.5717.9619.3020.8024.10-10.5%
Depreciation38.9451.8030.4042.6048.10-19.0%
Profit before tax-50.87-100-84.60-154-178—
Net profit-50.87-100-84.60-154-178—
Operating margin0.8%-2.6%-3.7%-10.1%-16.4%
Net margin-4.2%-8.5%-8.9%-17.1%-27.6%
EPS (₹)-1.33-2.62-2.22-4.00-5.00

Annual results

₹ Cr
FY26
Apr 2025–Mar 2026
FY25
Apr 2024–Mar 2025
YoY
Revenue3,6722,255+62.8%
Other income15150.20+201.4%
Total income3,8232,305+65.8%
Expenses4,1672,947+41.4%
Interest82.20111-25.7%
Depreciation173171+1.1%
Profit before tax-517-812—
Net profit-517-812—
Operating margin-7.1%-23.5%
Net margin-14.1%-36.0%
EPS (₹)-13.99-32.00

BIC's take

We haven't covered Ather Energy Ltd yet. Browse our sector reports →

Smart money

Track where foreign and domestic institutions are moving money.

Open Smart Money 🔒 →

Free weekly report

One sector deep-dive every Monday — the numbers, decoded.

Get it in your inbox →

Source: BSE filings · Data as of 2 Oct 2026, 6:28 pm IST· ₹ crore unless stated. Covers BSE 500 companies only. Consolidated figures include subsidiaries; standalone is the parent company alone. Growth is shown only against a positive base. Not investment advice — check the company's full filing before acting.