Bayer CropScience Ltd

BAYERCROPBSE 506285Pesticides & AgrochemicalsMkt cap ₹15,979 Cr
Parent company only — BSE has no complete consolidated figures for this company.
Revenue · Q1 FY27
₹1,835 Cr
YoY -4.2%QoQ +66.7%
Net profit · Q1 FY27
₹322 Cr
YoY +15.4%QoQ +98.4%
Net margin · Q1 FY27
17.5%
+3.0 pts vs Q1 FY26
Net profit · FY26
₹689 Cr
YoY +21.3%
Quarterly revenue (₹ Cr)
Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY261,835Q1 FY27
Quarterly net profit (₹ Cr)
Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY26322Q1 FY27

Quarterly results

₹ Cr
Q1 FY27
Apr–Jun 2026
Q4 FY26
Jan–Mar 2026
Q3 FY26
Oct–Dec 2025
Q2 FY26
Jul–Sep 2025
Q1 FY26
Apr–Jun 2025
YoY
Revenue1,8351,1011,1061,5531,915-4.2%
Other income88.9046.6015.9013.8018.70+375.4%
Total income1,9241,1471,1221,5671,933-0.5%
Expenses1,4729039941,3531,571-6.3%
Interest4.305.505.204.404.70-8.5%
Depreciation50.1037.6014.8014.4027.20+84.2%
Profit before tax402206113200335+20.0%
Tax80.5044.3017.3047.6056.50+42.5%
Net profit32216295.70153279+15.4%
Operating margin24.9%22.7%12.0%14.1%19.2%
Net margin17.5%14.7%8.7%9.8%14.6%
EPS (₹)71.5636.0721.2933.9862.01

Annual results

₹ Cr
FY26
Apr 2025–Mar 2026
FY25
Apr 2024–Mar 2025
FY24
Apr 2023–Mar 2024
FY23
Apr 2022–Mar 2023
FY22
Apr 2021–Mar 2022
YoY
Revenue5,6755,4735,1035,1404,734+3.7%
Other income95.0012081.0063.9054.60-20.6%
Total income5,7705,5935,1845,2044,789+3.2%
Expenses4,8214,8014,1694,1343,878+0.4%
Interest19.8017.0019.6022.3012.90+16.5%
Depreciation94.0084.9074.0079.5064.50+10.7%
Profit before tax855707941990847+20.9%
Tax166139201232202+18.9%
Net profit689568741758645+21.3%
Operating margin17.1%14.8%20.3%21.2%19.5%
Net margin12.1%10.4%14.5%14.8%13.6%
EPS (₹)153.35126.38164.77168.71143.58

BIC's take

We haven't covered Bayer CropScience Ltd yet. Browse our sector reports →

Smart money

Track where foreign and domestic institutions are moving money.

Open Smart Money 🔒 →

Free weekly report

One sector deep-dive every Monday — the numbers, decoded.

Get it in your inbox →

Source: BSE filings · Data as of 2 Oct 2026, 6:12 pm IST· ₹ crore unless stated. Covers BSE 500 companies only. Consolidated figures include subsidiaries; standalone is the parent company alone. Growth is shown only against a positive base. Not investment advice — check the company's full filing before acting.