Bharat Dynamics Ltd

BDLBSE 541143Aerospace & DefenseMkt cap ₹39,891 Cr
Parent company only — BSE has no complete consolidated figures for this company.
Revenue · Q1 FY27
₹572 Cr
YoY +130.8%QoQ +19.2%
Net profit · Q1 FY27
₹119 Cr
YoY +547.4%QoQ +5.0%
Net margin · Q1 FY27
20.8%
+13.4 pts vs Q1 FY26
Net profit · FY26
₹420 Cr
YoY -23.5%
Quarterly revenue (₹ Cr)
Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY26572Q1 FY27
Quarterly net profit (₹ Cr)
Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY26119Q1 FY27

Quarterly results

₹ Cr
Q1 FY27
Apr–Jun 2026
Q4 FY26
Jan–Mar 2026
Q3 FY26
Oct–Dec 2025
Q2 FY26
Jul–Sep 2025
Q1 FY26
Apr–Jun 2025
YoY
Revenue5724805671,147248+130.8%
Other income10311997.1712186.86+19.1%
Total income6765996641,268335+101.8%
Expenses490426541961294+66.6%
Interest0.640.670.671.350.70-8.6%
Depreciation20.2519.8519.3119.1217.66+14.7%
Profit before tax16615410328823.13+616.1%
Tax46.8440.7130.2671.734.78+879.9%
Net profit11911372.9221618.35+547.4%
Operating margin32.6%36.3%21.7%26.9%16.7%
Net margin20.8%23.6%12.9%18.8%7.4%
EPS (₹)3.243.091.99—0.50

Annual results

₹ Cr
FY26
Apr 2025–Mar 2026
FY25
Apr 2024–Mar 2025
FY24
Apr 2023–Mar 2024
FY23
Apr 2022–Mar 2023
FY22
Apr 2021–Mar 2022
YoY
Revenue2,4423,3452,3692,4892,817-27.0%
Other income424350362155111+20.9%
Total income2,8663,6952,7312,6452,929-22.5%
Expenses2,2222,8761,8362,0862,128-22.7%
Interest3.393.313.114.543.42+2.4%
Depreciation75.9370.7067.0477.2690.36+7.4%
Profit before tax568749828482710-24.2%
Tax147199216130210-25.9%
Net profit420550613352500-23.5%
Operating margin26.5%24.6%37.9%22.6%28.5%
Net margin17.2%16.4%25.9%14.2%17.7%
EPS (₹)11.4714.9916.7219.2227.28

Smart money

Track where foreign and domestic institutions are moving money.

Open Smart Money 🔒 →

Free weekly report

One sector deep-dive every Monday — the numbers, decoded.

Get it in your inbox →

Source: BSE filings · Data as of 2 Oct 2026, 6:15 pm IST· ₹ crore unless stated. Covers BSE 500 companies only. Consolidated figures include subsidiaries; standalone is the parent company alone. Growth is shown only against a positive base. Not investment advice — check the company's full filing before acting.