Bharat Forge Ltd

BHARATFORGBSE 500493Auto Components & EquipmentsMkt cap ₹91,191 Cr
Parent company only — BSE has no complete consolidated figures for this company.
Revenue · Q4 FY26
₹2,260 Cr
YoY +4.5%QoQ +8.5%
Net profit · Q4 FY26
₹-118 Cr
YoY -134.1%QoQ -140.9%
Net margin · Q4 FY26
-5.2%
-21.2 pts vs Q4 FY25
Net profit · FY26
₹819 Cr
YoY -38.1%
Quarterly revenue (₹ Cr)
Q4 FY25Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY262,260Q4 FY26
Quarterly net profit (₹ Cr)
Q4 FY25Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26-118Q4 FY26

Quarterly results

₹ Cr
Q4 FY26
Jan–Mar 2026
Q3 FY26
Oct–Dec 2025
Q2 FY26
Jul–Sep 2025
Q1 FY26
Apr–Jun 2025
Q4 FY25
Jan–Mar 2025
YoY
Revenue2,2602,0841,9472,1052,163+4.5%
Other income28.4827.3246.4642.1948.08-40.8%
Total income2,2892,1111,9932,1472,211+3.5%
Expenses2,1761,6071,4521,5851,625+33.9%
Interest40.2141.4448.2952.2458.81-31.6%
Depreciation112112111112112+0.2%
Profit before tax0.23392430449473-100.0%
Tax118104120111128-7.7%
Net profit-118288310339346-134.1%
Operating margin6.8%26.2%30.3%29.2%29.8%
Net margin-5.2%13.8%15.9%16.1%16.0%
EPS (₹)-2.476.036.487.087.23

Annual results

₹ Cr
FY26
Apr 2025–Mar 2026
FY25
Apr 2024–Mar 2025
FY24
Apr 2023–Mar 2024
FY23
Apr 2022–Mar 2023
FY22
Apr 2021–Mar 2022
YoY
Revenue8,3968,8448,9697,5736,255-5.1%
Other income144159162151168-9.1%
Total income8,5409,0039,1317,7236,422-5.1%
Expenses6,8216,7436,7945,9154,614+1.1%
Interest182250287213107-27.1%
Depreciation448440442426412+1.7%
Profit before tax1,2711,8191,8951,3831,396-30.1%
Tax452497470337318-8.9%
Net profit8191,3221,4251,0451,078-38.1%
Operating margin22.6%28.4%29.3%26.7%30.6%
Net margin9.8%14.9%15.9%13.8%17.2%
EPS (₹)17.1228.1630.6022.4523.15

BIC's take

We haven't covered Bharat Forge Ltd yet. Browse our sector reports →

Smart money

Track where foreign and domestic institutions are moving money.

Open Smart Money 🔒 →

Free weekly report

One sector deep-dive every Monday — the numbers, decoded.

Get it in your inbox →

Source: BSE filings · Data as of 2 Oct 2026, 5:53 pm IST· ₹ crore unless stated. Covers BSE 500 companies only. Consolidated figures include subsidiaries; standalone is the parent company alone. Growth is shown only against a positive base. Not investment advice — check the company's full filing before acting.