Bharti Hexacom Ltd

BHARTIHEXABSE 544162Telecom - Cellular & Fixed line servicesMkt cap ₹69,000 Cr
Parent company only — BSE has no complete consolidated figures for this company.
Revenue · Q1 FY27
₹2,510 Cr
YoY +10.9%QoQ +4.0%
Net profit · Q1 FY27
₹482 Cr
YoY +23.2%QoQ +8.0%
Net margin · Q1 FY27
19.2%
+1.9 pts vs Q1 FY26
Net profit · FY26
₹1,733 Cr
YoY +16.0%
Quarterly revenue (₹ Cr)
Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY262,510Q1 FY27
Quarterly net profit (₹ Cr)
Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY26482Q1 FY27

Quarterly results

₹ Cr
Q1 FY27
Apr–Jun 2026
Q4 FY26
Jan–Mar 2026
Q3 FY26
Oct–Dec 2025
Q2 FY26
Jul–Sep 2025
Q1 FY26
Apr–Jun 2025
YoY
Revenue2,5102,4142,3602,3172,263+10.9%
Other income72.1077.6037.5061.2047.50+51.8%
Total income2,5822,4912,3972,3792,311+11.8%
Expenses1,3371,3201,2621,2601,256+6.4%
Interest149149147151154-3.4%
Depreciation593565567554527+12.4%
Profit before tax653606569564527+24.0%
Tax17116095.30143135+26.2%
Net profit482447474421392+23.2%
Operating margin55.5%54.7%54.4%54.8%53.4%
Net margin19.2%18.5%20.1%18.2%17.3%
EPS (₹)9.658.939.478.427.83

Annual results

₹ Cr
FY26
Apr 2025–Mar 2026
FY25
Apr 2024–Mar 2025
FY24
Apr 2023–Mar 2024
YoY
Revenue9,3548,5487,089+9.4%
Other income224182249+23.1%
Total income9,5788,7307,338+9.7%
Expenses5,0984,8264,675+5.6%
Interest601688644-12.7%
Depreciation2,2132,0951,739+5.7%
Profit before tax2,2661,809923+25.3%
Tax533315419+69.1%
Net profit1,7331,494504+16.0%
Operating margin54.3%53.7%46.6%
Net margin18.5%17.5%7.1%
EPS (₹)34.6629.8710.09

BIC's take

We haven't covered Bharti Hexacom Ltd yet. Browse our sector reports →

Smart money

Track where foreign and domestic institutions are moving money.

Open Smart Money 🔒 →

Free weekly report

One sector deep-dive every Monday — the numbers, decoded.

Get it in your inbox →

Source: BSE filings · Data as of 2 Oct 2026, 5:52 pm IST· ₹ crore unless stated. Covers BSE 500 companies only. Consolidated figures include subsidiaries; standalone is the parent company alone. Growth is shown only against a positive base. Not investment advice — check the company's full filing before acting.