Cera Sanitaryware Ltd

CERABSE 532443Sanitary WareMkt cap ₹6,577 Cr
Parent company only — BSE has no complete consolidated figures for this company.
Revenue · Q1 FY27
₹486 Cr
YoY +15.9%QoQ -24.5%
Net profit · Q1 FY27
₹45.31 Cr
YoY -2.6%QoQ -41.4%
Net margin · Q1 FY27
9.3%
-1.8 pts vs Q1 FY26
Net profit · FY26
₹204 Cr
YoY -17.2%
Quarterly revenue (₹ Cr)
Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY26486Q1 FY27
Quarterly net profit (₹ Cr)
Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY2645.31Q1 FY27

Quarterly results

₹ Cr
Q1 FY27
Apr–Jun 2026
Q4 FY26
Jan–Mar 2026
Q3 FY26
Oct–Dec 2025
Q2 FY26
Jul–Sep 2025
Q1 FY26
Apr–Jun 2025
YoY
Revenue486644499488419+15.9%
Other income21.296.2911.4116.5618.60+14.5%
Total income507650510504438+15.8%
Expenses438537468422368+19.1%
Interest1.271.421.971.641.44-11.8%
Depreciation9.429.949.799.839.09+3.6%
Profit before tax59.8110432.2472.2361.14-2.2%
Tax14.5026.178.5715.5914.60-0.7%
Net profit45.3177.3423.6756.6546.53-2.6%
Operating margin14.5%17.8%8.8%17.2%17.1%
Net margin9.3%12.0%4.7%11.6%11.1%
EPS (₹)35.1359.9618.3543.9236.08

Annual results

₹ Cr
FY26
Apr 2025–Mar 2026
FY25
Apr 2024–Mar 2025
FY24
Apr 2023–Mar 2024
FY23
Apr 2022–Mar 2023
FY22
Apr 2021–Mar 2022
YoY
Revenue2,0501,9151,8711,7961,442+7.0%
Other income52.8662.5061.1537.4222.78-15.4%
Total income2,1031,9781,9321,8341,465+6.3%
Expenses1,7951,6331,5841,5211,231+9.9%
Interest6.477.125.305.404.59-9.1%
Depreciation38.6638.5234.3730.4430.43+0.4%
Profit before tax269306314282203-12.1%
Tax64.9359.6175.0372.0753.91+8.9%
Net profit204246239210149-17.2%
Operating margin15.3%18.4%18.9%17.7%16.5%
Net margin10.0%12.9%12.8%11.7%10.4%
EPS (₹)158.31190.40183.89161.20114.84

BIC's take

We haven't covered Cera Sanitaryware Ltd yet. Browse our sector reports →

Smart money

Track where foreign and domestic institutions are moving money.

Open Smart Money 🔒 →

Free weekly report

One sector deep-dive every Monday — the numbers, decoded.

Get it in your inbox →

Source: BSE filings · Data as of 2 Oct 2026, 6:52 pm IST· ₹ crore unless stated. Covers BSE 500 companies only. Consolidated figures include subsidiaries; standalone is the parent company alone. Growth is shown only against a positive base. Not investment advice — check the company's full filing before acting.