Colgate Palmolive (India) Ltd

COLPALBSE 500830Personal CareMkt cap ₹47,190 Cr
Parent company only — BSE has no complete consolidated figures for this company.
Revenue · Q1 FY27
₹1,603 Cr
YoY +11.8%QoQ +0.5%
Net profit · Q1 FY27
₹343 Cr
YoY +7.0%QoQ -2.9%
Net margin · Q1 FY27
21.4%
-1.0 pts vs Q1 FY26
Net profit · FY26
₹1,325 Cr
YoY -7.8%
Quarterly revenue (₹ Cr)
Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY261,603Q1 FY27
Quarterly net profit (₹ Cr)
Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY26343Q1 FY27

Quarterly results

₹ Cr
Q1 FY27
Apr–Jun 2026
Q4 FY26
Jan–Mar 2026
Q3 FY26
Oct–Dec 2025
Q2 FY26
Jul–Sep 2025
Q1 FY26
Apr–Jun 2025
YoY
Revenue1,6031,5951,4861,5201,434+11.8%
Other income22.8016.8739.2815.0317.94+27.1%
Total income1,6261,6121,5251,5351,452+12.0%
Expenses1,1251,1031,0531,055983+14.5%
Interest1.030.810.970.991.02+1.0%
Depreciation39.2135.0836.2537.1937.54+4.4%
Profit before tax462474436442432+7.0%
Tax119121112115111+7.0%
Net profit343353324328321+7.0%
Operating margin31.3%32.0%31.8%31.6%32.8%
Net margin21.4%22.1%21.8%21.6%22.4%
EPS (₹)12.6112.9911.9112.0411.79

Annual results

₹ Cr
FY26
Apr 2025–Mar 2026
FY25
Apr 2024–Mar 2025
FY24
Apr 2023–Mar 2024
FY23
Apr 2022–Mar 2023
FY22
Apr 2021–Mar 2022
YoY
Revenue6,0356,0405,6805,2265,100-0.1%
Other income89.1213976.5253.5826.26-35.8%
Total income6,1246,1795,7575,2805,126-0.9%
Expenses4,1944,0863,8043,6953,540+2.6%
Interest3.794.325.004.915.89-12.3%
Depreciation146163172175177-10.2%
Profit before tax1,7841,9301,7811,4101,409-7.6%
Tax459493458363331-7.0%
Net profit1,3251,4371,3241,0471,078-7.8%
Operating margin32.0%34.7%34.5%30.4%31.2%
Net margin22.0%23.8%23.3%20.0%21.1%
EPS (₹)48.7352.8348.6738.5039.65

BIC's take

We haven't covered Colgate Palmolive (India) Ltd yet. Browse our sector reports →

Smart money

Track where foreign and domestic institutions are moving money.

Open Smart Money 🔒 →

Free weekly report

One sector deep-dive every Monday — the numbers, decoded.

Get it in your inbox →

Source: BSE filings · Data as of 2 Oct 2026, 6:10 pm IST· ₹ crore unless stated. Covers BSE 500 companies only. Consolidated figures include subsidiaries; standalone is the parent company alone. Growth is shown only against a positive base. Not investment advice — check the company's full filing before acting.