Data Patterns (India) Ltd

DATAPATTNSBSE 543428Aerospace & DefenseMkt cap ₹23,777 Cr
Parent company only — BSE has no complete consolidated figures for this company.
Revenue · Q1 FY27
₹116 Cr
YoY +16.8%QoQ -66.4%
Net profit · Q1 FY27
₹22.06 Cr
YoY -13.5%QoQ -84.1%
Net margin · Q1 FY27
19.0%
-6.7 pts vs Q1 FY26
Net profit · FY26
₹271 Cr
YoY +22.3%
Quarterly revenue (₹ Cr)
Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY26116Q1 FY27
Quarterly net profit (₹ Cr)
Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY2622.06Q1 FY27

Quarterly results

₹ Cr
Q1 FY27
Apr–Jun 2026
Q4 FY26
Jan–Mar 2026
Q3 FY26
Oct–Dec 2025
Q2 FY26
Jul–Sep 2025
Q1 FY26
Apr–Jun 2025
YoY
Revenue11634517330799.33+16.8%
Other income7.315.665.815.9410.55-30.7%
Total income123351179313110+12.2%
Expenses87.9415797.7524170.44+24.8%
Interest3.284.652.202.413.19+2.8%
Depreciation5.925.895.925.655.49+7.8%
Profit before tax29.4818875.2766.3633.95-13.2%
Tax7.4249.5816.9717.178.45-12.2%
Net profit22.0613858.3049.1925.50-13.5%
Operating margin33.3%57.6%48.2%24.2%42.9%
Net margin19.0%40.1%33.7%16.0%25.7%
EPS (₹)3.9424.7110.428.794.55

Annual results

₹ Cr
FY26
Apr 2025–Mar 2026
FY25
Apr 2024–Mar 2025
FY24
Apr 2023–Mar 2024
FY23
Apr 2022–Mar 2023
FY22
Apr 2021–Mar 2022
YoY
Revenue925708520453311+30.6%
Other income27.9646.3446.039.223.96-39.7%
Total income953755566463315+26.2%
Expenses566445308289181+27.1%
Interest12.4512.089.337.7510.99+3.1%
Depreciation22.9513.9216.138.446.63+64.9%
Profit before tax364295242165127+23.1%
Tax92.1773.5360.5040.8533.41+25.4%
Net profit27122218212493.97+22.3%
Operating margin43.1%45.4%51.5%39.9%46.6%
Net margin29.3%31.3%35.0%27.3%30.2%
EPS (₹)48.4739.6232.4523.8019.48

BIC's take

We haven't covered Data Patterns (India) Ltd yet. Browse our sector reports →

Smart money

Track where foreign and domestic institutions are moving money.

Open Smart Money 🔒 →

Free weekly report

One sector deep-dive every Monday — the numbers, decoded.

Get it in your inbox →

Source: BSE filings · Data as of 2 Oct 2026, 6:40 pm IST· ₹ crore unless stated. Covers BSE 500 companies only. Consolidated figures include subsidiaries; standalone is the parent company alone. Growth is shown only against a positive base. Not investment advice — check the company's full filing before acting.