Siemens Energy India Ltd

ENRINBSE 544390Heavy Electrical EquipmentMkt cap ₹1,18,588 Cr
Parent company only — BSE has no complete consolidated figures for this company.
Revenue · Q1 FY27
₹2,486 Cr
YoY +39.3%QoQ +3.8%
Net profit · Q1 FY27
₹441 Cr
YoY +67.8%QoQ +17.7%
Net margin · Q1 FY27
17.7%
+3.0 pts vs Q1 FY26
Net profit · FY25
₹1,100 Cr
YoY —
Quarterly revenue (₹ Cr)
Q2 FY26Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY262,486Q1 FY27
Quarterly net profit (₹ Cr)
Q2 FY26Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY26441Q1 FY27

Quarterly results

₹ Cr
Q1 FY27
Apr–Jun 2026
Q4 FY26
Jan–Mar 2026
Q3 FY26
Oct–Dec 2025
Q2 FY26
Jul–Sep 2025
Q1 FY26
Apr–Jun 2025
Q2 FY26
Jul–Sep 2025
YoY
Revenue2,4862,3941,9112,6461,7857,827+39.3%
Other income57.3045.9049.3036.8052.50105+9.1%
Total income2,5432,4401,9602,6831,8377,932+38.4%
Expenses1,9091,9031,5092,1731,4596,342+30.9%
Interest9.207.307.406.3014.2028.20-35.2%
Depreciation40.4034.7032.3031.4026.60103+51.9%
Profit before tax5935024194783521,488+68.6%
Tax15312810611989.30387+70.8%
Net profit4413753133602631,100+67.8%
Operating margin25.9%22.7%24.0%19.5%22.0%20.7%
Net margin17.7%15.7%16.4%13.6%14.7%14.1%
EPS (₹)12.3810.528.7910.107.3830.89

Annual results

₹ Cr
FY25
Apr 2024–Mar 2025
YoY
Revenue7,827—
Other income105—
Total income7,932—
Expenses6,342—
Interest28.20—
Depreciation103—
Profit before tax1,488—
Tax387—
Net profit1,100—
Operating margin20.7%
Net margin14.1%
EPS (₹)30.89

BIC's take

We haven't covered Siemens Energy India Ltd yet. Browse our sector reports →

Smart money

Track where foreign and domestic institutions are moving money.

Open Smart Money 🔒 →

Free weekly report

One sector deep-dive every Monday — the numbers, decoded.

Get it in your inbox →

Source: BSE filings · Data as of 2 Oct 2026, 5:01 pm IST· ₹ crore unless stated. Covers BSE 500 companies only. Consolidated figures include subsidiaries; standalone is the parent company alone. Growth is shown only against a positive base. Not investment advice — check the company's full filing before acting.