Gabriel India Ltd

GABRIELBSE 505714Auto Components & EquipmentsMkt cap ₹23,320 Cr
Parent company only — BSE has no complete consolidated figures for this company.
Revenue · Q1 FY27
₹1,274 Cr
YoY +29.4%QoQ +14.7%
Net profit · Q1 FY27
₹75.97 Cr
YoY +36.5%QoQ +24.0%
Net margin · Q1 FY27
6.0%
+0.3 pts vs Q1 FY26
Net profit · FY26
₹243 Cr
YoY +14.8%
Quarterly revenue (₹ Cr)
Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY261,274Q1 FY27
Quarterly net profit (₹ Cr)
Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY2675.97Q1 FY27

Quarterly results

₹ Cr
Q1 FY27
Apr–Jun 2026
Q4 FY26
Jan–Mar 2026
Q3 FY26
Oct–Dec 2025
Q2 FY26
Jul–Sep 2025
Q1 FY26
Apr–Jun 2025
YoY
Revenue1,2741,1111,0721,066985+29.4%
Other income18.6810.3523.529.226.87+171.9%
Total income1,2931,1211,0951,075991+30.4%
Expenses1,1701,016994975899+30.2%
Interest2.911.632.081.221.57+85.4%
Depreciation23.1419.3619.4919.0219.14+20.9%
Profit before tax99.8285.6681.3281.2773.70+35.4%
Tax23.8624.4115.6820.6218.03+32.3%
Net profit75.9761.2565.6460.6555.67+36.5%
Operating margin9.9%9.6%9.6%9.5%9.6%
Net margin6.0%5.5%6.1%5.7%5.7%
EPS (₹)4.294.264.574.22—

Annual results

₹ Cr
FY26
Apr 2025–Mar 2026
FY25
Apr 2024–Mar 2025
FY24
Apr 2023–Mar 2024
FY23
Apr 2022–Mar 2023
FY22
Apr 2021–Mar 2022
YoY
Revenue4,2333,6433,3432,9722,332+16.2%
Other income49.9629.9122.1417.3926.17+67.0%
Total income4,2833,6733,3652,9892,358+16.6%
Expenses3,8843,3253,0582,7632,190+16.8%
Interest6.504.085.444.594.27+59.3%
Depreciation77.0263.2656.5848.5941.36+21.8%
Profit before tax322285250178126+13.1%
Tax78.7472.8664.8845.5636.94+8.1%
Net profit24321218513289.52+14.8%
Operating margin9.6%9.7%9.3%7.8%7.4%
Net margin5.8%5.8%5.5%4.5%3.8%
EPS (₹)16.9314.7512.899.216.23

BIC's take

We haven't covered Gabriel India Ltd yet. Browse our sector reports →

Smart money

Track where foreign and domestic institutions are moving money.

Open Smart Money 🔒 →

Free weekly report

One sector deep-dive every Monday — the numbers, decoded.

Get it in your inbox →

Source: BSE filings · Data as of 2 Oct 2026, 6:10 pm IST· ₹ crore unless stated. Covers BSE 500 companies only. Consolidated figures include subsidiaries; standalone is the parent company alone. Growth is shown only against a positive base. Not investment advice — check the company's full filing before acting.