Gallantt Ispat Ltd

GALLANTTBSE 532726Iron & Steel ProductsMkt cap ₹12,750 Cr
Parent company only — BSE has no complete consolidated figures for this company.
Revenue · Q1 FY27
₹1,146 Cr
YoY +1.6%QoQ -4.9%
Net profit · Q1 FY27
₹124 Cr
YoY -28.8%QoQ +0.7%
Net margin · Q1 FY27
10.8%
-4.6 pts vs Q1 FY26
Net profit · FY26
₹484 Cr
YoY +20.8%
Quarterly revenue (₹ Cr)
Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY261,146Q1 FY27
Quarterly net profit (₹ Cr)
Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY26124Q1 FY27

Quarterly results

₹ Cr
Q1 FY27
Apr–Jun 2026
Q4 FY26
Jan–Mar 2026
Q3 FY26
Oct–Dec 2025
Q2 FY26
Jul–Sep 2025
Q1 FY26
Apr–Jun 2025
YoY
Revenue1,1461,2051,0741,0131,128+1.6%
Other income18.3124.5215.0313.226.83+168.1%
Total income1,1641,2291,0891,0261,135+2.6%
Expenses9691,034933890887+9.3%
Interest8.4713.7213.239.085.65+49.9%
Depreciation30.1233.5832.4232.6731.65-4.8%
Profit before tax165162123103216-23.8%
Tax41.1538.7922.6315.7842.58-3.4%
Net profit12412310087.23174-28.8%
Operating margin17.8%17.3%15.7%14.3%22.5%
Net margin10.8%10.2%9.3%8.6%15.4%
EPS (₹)5.135.094.163.627.20

Annual results

₹ Cr
FY26
Apr 2025–Mar 2026
FY25
Apr 2024–Mar 2025
FY24
Apr 2023–Mar 2024
FY23
Apr 2022–Mar 2023
FY22
Apr 2021–Mar 2022
YoY
Revenue4,4194,2934,2274,0353,017+2.9%
Other income59.5915.626.8525.3953.61+281.5%
Total income4,4794,3084,2344,0603,071+4.0%
Expenses3,7443,6203,8073,7202,742+3.4%
Interest41.6921.9928.2027.2220.46+89.6%
Depreciation13012011610092.09+8.6%
Profit before tax604568311240237+6.3%
Tax12016785.9898.9861.47-28.4%
Net profit484401225141176+20.8%
Operating margin17.6%16.5%10.8%9.1%11.6%
Net margin11.0%9.3%5.3%3.5%5.8%
EPS (₹)20.0716.619.345.8421.62

BIC's take

We haven't covered Gallantt Ispat Ltd yet. Browse our sector reports →

Smart money

Track where foreign and domestic institutions are moving money.

Open Smart Money 🔒 →

Free weekly report

One sector deep-dive every Monday — the numbers, decoded.

Get it in your inbox →

Source: BSE filings · Data as of 2 Oct 2026, 6:13 pm IST· ₹ crore unless stated. Covers BSE 500 companies only. Consolidated figures include subsidiaries; standalone is the parent company alone. Growth is shown only against a positive base. Not investment advice — check the company's full filing before acting.