Gillette India Ltd

GILLETTEBSE 507815Personal CareMkt cap ₹22,493 Cr
Parent company only — BSE has no complete consolidated figures for this company.
Revenue · Q1 FY27
₹783 Cr
YoY +10.8%QoQ -1.1%
Net profit · Q1 FY27
₹159 Cr
YoY +9.4%QoQ -17.2%
Net margin · Q1 FY27
20.4%
-0.3 pts vs Q1 FY26
Net profit · FY26
₹654 Cr
YoY +56.7%
Quarterly revenue (₹ Cr)
Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY26783Q1 FY27
Quarterly net profit (₹ Cr)
Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY26159Q1 FY27

Quarterly results

₹ Cr
Q1 FY27
Apr–Jun 2026
Q4 FY26
Jan–Mar 2026
Q3 FY26
Oct–Dec 2025
Q2 FY26
Jul–Sep 2025
Q1 FY26
Apr–Jun 2025
YoY
Revenue783792790811707+10.8%
Other income5.224.987.528.716.68-21.9%
Total income788797798820713+10.5%
Expenses556518546607498+11.8%
Interest1.023.293.664.071.04-1.9%
Depreciation17.9718.9119.4919.6820.46-12.2%
Profit before tax214260232193195+9.5%
Tax54.5767.5459.6849.0749.74+9.7%
Net profit159193172144146+9.4%
Operating margin29.8%35.6%32.3%26.7%30.7%
Net margin20.4%24.3%21.8%17.7%20.6%
EPS (₹)48.9359.0852.9344.0844.71

Annual results

₹ Cr
FY26
Apr 2025–Mar 2026
FY25
Apr 2024–Mar 2025
FY24
Apr 2023–Mar 2024
FY23
Apr 2022–Mar 2023
FY22
Apr 2021–Mar 2022
YoY
Revenue3,1002,2352,6332,4772,256+38.7%
Other income27.8927.9826.1022.187.74-0.3%
Total income3,1272,2632,6592,4992,264+38.2%
Expenses2,1691,6442,0141,9461,784+31.9%
Interest12.068.518.637.7710.53+41.7%
Depreciation78.5464.2882.6480.6968.36+22.2%
Profit before tax880554562473411+58.9%
Tax226136151117122+65.6%
Net profit654418412356289+56.7%
Operating margin31.3%28.1%24.8%22.7%21.7%
Net margin21.1%18.7%15.6%14.4%12.8%
EPS (₹)200.80128.17126.35109.1588.79

BIC's take

We haven't covered Gillette India Ltd yet. Browse our sector reports →

Smart money

Track where foreign and domestic institutions are moving money.

Open Smart Money 🔒 →

Free weekly report

One sector deep-dive every Monday — the numbers, decoded.

Get it in your inbox →

Source: BSE filings · Data as of 2 Oct 2026, 6:29 pm IST· ₹ crore unless stated. Covers BSE 500 companies only. Consolidated figures include subsidiaries; standalone is the parent company alone. Growth is shown only against a positive base. Not investment advice — check the company's full filing before acting.