GE Vernova T&D India Ltd

GVTDBSE 522275Heavy Electrical EquipmentMkt cap ₹1,09,332 Cr
Parent company only — BSE has no complete consolidated figures for this company.
Revenue · Q1 FY27
₹1,836 Cr
YoY +38.0%QoQ +12.2%
Net profit · Q1 FY27
₹363 Cr
YoY +24.7%QoQ +3.2%
Net margin · Q1 FY27
19.8%
-2.1 pts vs Q1 FY26
Net profit · FY26
₹1,233 Cr
YoY +102.7%
Quarterly revenue (₹ Cr)
Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY261,836Q1 FY27
Quarterly net profit (₹ Cr)
Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY26363Q1 FY27

Quarterly results

₹ Cr
Q1 FY27
Apr–Jun 2026
Q4 FY26
Jan–Mar 2026
Q3 FY26
Oct–Dec 2025
Q2 FY26
Jul–Sep 2025
Q1 FY26
Apr–Jun 2025
YoY
Revenue1,8361,6371,7011,5381,330+38.0%
Other income41.8437.1618.7518.6316.30+156.7%
Total income1,8781,6741,7191,5571,346+39.5%
Expenses1,3791,1931,3181,144945+45.9%
Interest3.426.982.812.212.75+24.4%
Depreciation12.0812.1211.5611.6111.14+8.4%
Profit before tax487469390401390+24.9%
Tax12411798.9110298.81+25.6%
Net profit363352291299291+24.7%
Operating margin27.4%29.8%23.8%27.0%30.4%
Net margin19.8%21.5%17.1%19.5%21.9%
EPS (₹)14.1813.7411.3611.7011.37

Annual results

₹ Cr
FY26
Apr 2025–Mar 2026
FY25
Apr 2024–Mar 2025
FY24
Apr 2023–Mar 2024
FY23
Apr 2022–Mar 2023
FY22
Apr 2021–Mar 2022
YoY
Revenue6,2064,2923,1682,7733,066+44.6%
Other income90.8462.5922.5533.9325.74+45.1%
Total income6,2974,3553,1902,8073,092+44.6%
Expenses4,6013,4882,8772,7253,103+31.9%
Interest14.7514.3128.3042.0138.65+3.1%
Depreciation46.4347.3150.1555.3857.86-1.9%
Profit before tax1,65082026326.75-69.48+101.3%
Tax41621182.0228.24-19.86+97.1%
Net profit1,233608181-1.49-49.62+102.7%
Operating margin27.6%20.5%10.8%4.5%0.9%
Net margin19.9%14.2%5.7%-0.1%-1.6%
EPS (₹)48.1623.767.07-0.06-1.94

BIC's take

We haven't covered GE Vernova T&D India Ltd yet. Browse our sector reports →

Smart money

Track where foreign and domestic institutions are moving money.

Open Smart Money 🔒 →

Free weekly report

One sector deep-dive every Monday — the numbers, decoded.

Get it in your inbox →

Source: BSE filings · Data as of 2 Oct 2026, 5:03 pm IST· ₹ crore unless stated. Covers BSE 500 companies only. Consolidated figures include subsidiaries; standalone is the parent company alone. Growth is shown only against a positive base. Not investment advice — check the company's full filing before acting.