Honeywell Automation India Ltd

HONAUTBSE 517174Industrial ProductsMkt cap ₹27,011 Cr
Parent company only — BSE has no complete consolidated figures for this company.
Revenue · Q2 FY27
₹1,224 Cr
YoY +6.5%QoQ +1.6%
Net profit · Q2 FY27
₹134 Cr
YoY +11.9%QoQ -11.3%
Net margin · Q2 FY27
10.9%
+0.5 pts vs Q2 FY26
Net profit · FY26
₹525 Cr
YoY +0.3%
Quarterly revenue (₹ Cr)
Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY26Q1 FY271,224Q2 FY27
Quarterly net profit (₹ Cr)
Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY26Q1 FY27134Q2 FY27

Quarterly results

₹ Cr
Q2 FY27
Jul–Sep 2026
Q1 FY27
Apr–Jun 2026
Q4 FY26
Jan–Mar 2026
Q3 FY26
Oct–Dec 2025
Q2 FY26
Jul–Sep 2025
YoY
Revenue1,2241,2041,1811,1691,149+6.5%
Other income42.0046.4047.5045.5044.20-5.0%
Total income1,2661,2511,2281,2141,194+6.1%
Expenses1,0711,0349981,0371,020+5.0%
Interest1.702.301.404.102.20-22.7%
Depreciation14.5013.5014.7012.7012.90+12.4%
Profit before tax181203215165161+12.5%
Tax47.1052.4055.6043.7041.20+14.3%
Net profit134151160121120+11.9%
Operating margin16.1%18.2%19.6%15.6%15.3%
Net margin10.9%12.5%13.5%10.4%10.4%
EPS (₹)151.17170.45180.60137.08135.13

Annual results

₹ Cr
FY26
Apr 2025–Mar 2026
FY25
Apr 2024–Mar 2025
FY24
Apr 2023–Mar 2024
FY23
Apr 2022–Mar 2023
FY22
Apr 2021–Mar 2022
YoY
Revenue4,6824,1904,0583,4482,948+11.8%
Other income17918214312882.34-1.7%
Total income4,8614,3724,2013,5763,031+11.2%
Expenses4,0983,6123,4722,9332,521+13.5%
Interest9.706.703.553.965.49+44.8%
Depreciation53.7054.4053.7251.8952.46-1.3%
Profit before tax709706675591458+0.5%
Tax184182174153118+1.0%
Net profit525524501438339+0.3%
Operating margin16.5%18.3%18.0%18.8%17.5%
Net margin11.2%12.5%12.4%12.7%11.5%
EPS (₹)593.81592.15567.13495.40383.57

BIC's take

We haven't covered Honeywell Automation India Ltd yet. Browse our sector reports →

Smart money

Track where foreign and domestic institutions are moving money.

Open Smart Money 🔒 →

Free weekly report

One sector deep-dive every Monday — the numbers, decoded.

Get it in your inbox →

Source: BSE filings · Data as of 28 Oct 2026, 1:38 pm IST· ₹ crore unless stated. Covers BSE 500 companies only. Consolidated figures include subsidiaries; standalone is the parent company alone. Growth is shown only against a positive base. Not investment advice — check the company's full filing before acting.