Indian Railway Catering and Tourism Corporation Ltd

IRCTCBSE 542830Tour, Travel Related ServicesMkt cap ₹36,320 Cr
Parent company only — BSE has no complete consolidated figures for this company.
Revenue · Q1 FY27
₹1,370 Cr
YoY +18.1%QoQ -6.2%
Net profit · Q1 FY27
₹330 Cr
YoY -0.2%QoQ +1.0%
Net margin · Q1 FY27
24.1%
-4.4 pts vs Q1 FY26
Net profit · FY26
₹1,393 Cr
YoY +6.0%
Quarterly revenue (₹ Cr)
Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY261,370Q1 FY27
Quarterly net profit (₹ Cr)
Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY26330Q1 FY27

Quarterly results

₹ Cr
Q1 FY27
Apr–Jun 2026
Q4 FY26
Jan–Mar 2026
Q3 FY26
Oct–Dec 2025
Q2 FY26
Jul–Sep 2025
Q1 FY26
Apr–Jun 2025
YoY
Revenue1,3701,4601,4491,1461,160+18.1%
Other income71.2866.7369.9162.7360.74+17.4%
Total income1,4411,5261,5191,2091,220+18.1%
Expenses9871,066978740767+28.7%
Interest4.324.794.604.394.46-3.1%
Depreciation12.3914.0112.3011.4211.86+4.5%
Profit before tax441447529457442-0.1%
Tax111120135115111+0.1%
Net profit330327394342330-0.2%
Operating margin33.4%31.9%37.7%41.3%39.5%
Net margin24.1%22.4%27.2%29.8%28.5%
EPS (₹)4.124.084.934.274.13

Annual results

₹ Cr
FY26
Apr 2025–Mar 2026
FY25
Apr 2024–Mar 2025
FY24
Apr 2023–Mar 2024
FY23
Apr 2022–Mar 2023
FY22
Apr 2021–Mar 2022
YoY
Revenue5,2154,6754,2703,5411,879+11.6%
Other income26022916412072.83+13.7%
Total income5,4754,9034,4353,6621,952+11.7%
Expenses3,5503,0942,8812,2541,014+14.8%
Interest18.2316.8918.6516.1111.05+7.9%
Depreciation49.6052.5957.2253.7348.99-5.7%
Profit before tax1,8751,7571,4961,354890+6.7%
Tax482442385348226+8.9%
Net profit1,3931,3151,1111,006664+6.0%
Operating margin37.3%39.1%36.8%40.2%50.5%
Net margin26.7%28.1%26.0%28.4%35.3%
EPS (₹)17.4216.4313.8912.578.30

BIC's take

We haven't covered Indian Railway Catering and Tourism Corporation Ltd yet. Browse our sector reports →

Smart money

Track where foreign and domestic institutions are moving money.

Open Smart Money 🔒 →

Free weekly report

One sector deep-dive every Monday — the numbers, decoded.

Get it in your inbox →

Source: BSE filings · Data as of 2 Oct 2026, 6:52 pm IST· ₹ crore unless stated. Covers BSE 500 companies only. Consolidated figures include subsidiaries; standalone is the parent company alone. Growth is shown only against a positive base. Not investment advice — check the company's full filing before acting.