Jyothy Labs Ltd

JYOTHYLABBSE 532926Household ProductsMkt cap ₹6,722 Cr
Parent company only — BSE has no complete consolidated figures for this company.
Revenue · Q1 FY27
₹773 Cr
YoY +3.0%QoQ +7.8%
Net profit · Q1 FY27
₹47.64 Cr
YoY -50.8%QoQ -29.4%
Net margin · Q1 FY27
6.2%
-6.7 pts vs Q1 FY26
Net profit · FY26
₹333 Cr
YoY -10.2%
Quarterly revenue (₹ Cr)
Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY26773Q1 FY27
Quarterly net profit (₹ Cr)
Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY2647.64Q1 FY27

Quarterly results

₹ Cr
Q1 FY27
Apr–Jun 2026
Q4 FY26
Jan–Mar 2026
Q3 FY26
Oct–Dec 2025
Q2 FY26
Jul–Sep 2025
Q1 FY26
Apr–Jun 2025
YoY
Revenue773717740736751+3.0%
Other income17.6515.7915.3516.9819.44-9.2%
Total income791733755753771+2.6%
Expenses710622630619628+13.0%
Interest1.201.221.071.361.34-10.4%
Depreciation16.1515.8115.5115.2014.72+9.7%
Profit before tax64.9895.51109119128-49.0%
Tax17.3427.9928.3430.9330.74-43.6%
Net profit47.6467.5281.1287.7696.79-50.8%
Operating margin10.7%15.7%17.0%18.4%19.1%
Net margin6.2%9.4%11.0%11.9%12.9%
EPS (₹)1.301.842.212.392.64

Annual results

₹ Cr
FY26
Apr 2025–Mar 2026
FY25
Apr 2024–Mar 2025
FY24
Apr 2023–Mar 2024
FY23
Apr 2022–Mar 2023
FY22
Apr 2021–Mar 2022
YoY
Revenue2,9442,8442,7542,4822,166+3.5%
Other income67.5655.4753.6739.4818.96+21.8%
Total income3,0122,8992,8082,5212,185+3.9%
Expenses2,4992,3542,2792,1721,924+6.2%
Interest4.995.934.7313.096.69-15.9%
Depreciation61.2456.1249.9550.0278.52+9.1%
Profit before tax451490479299183-7.8%
Tax11811810959.4427.08-0.3%
Net profit333371370240156-10.2%
Operating margin17.6%19.4%19.4%14.6%12.4%
Net margin11.3%13.1%13.4%9.7%7.2%
EPS (₹)9.0710.1110.076.524.25

BIC's take

We haven't covered Jyothy Labs Ltd yet. Browse our sector reports →

Smart money

Track where foreign and domestic institutions are moving money.

Open Smart Money 🔒 →

Free weekly report

One sector deep-dive every Monday — the numbers, decoded.

Get it in your inbox →

Source: BSE filings · Data as of 2 Oct 2026, 6:14 pm IST· ₹ crore unless stated. Covers BSE 500 companies only. Consolidated figures include subsidiaries; standalone is the parent company alone. Growth is shown only against a positive base. Not investment advice — check the company's full filing before acting.