Vedant Fashions Ltd

MANYAVARBSE 543463Speciality RetailMkt cap ₹12,600 Cr
Parent company only — BSE has no complete consolidated figures for this company.
Revenue · Q1 FY27
₹301 Cr
YoY +7.2%QoQ -24.5%
Net profit · Q1 FY27
₹80.61 Cr
YoY +14.7%QoQ -29.5%
Net margin · Q1 FY27
26.8%
+1.8 pts vs Q1 FY26
Net profit · FY26
₹376 Cr
YoY -3.3%
Quarterly revenue (₹ Cr)
Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY26301Q1 FY27
Quarterly net profit (₹ Cr)
Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY2680.61Q1 FY27

Quarterly results

₹ Cr
Q1 FY27
Apr–Jun 2026
Q4 FY26
Jan–Mar 2026
Q3 FY26
Oct–Dec 2025
Q2 FY26
Jul–Sep 2025
Q1 FY26
Apr–Jun 2025
YoY
Revenue301399492263281+7.2%
Other income29.6926.3421.4419.9225.83+14.9%
Total income331426513283307+7.8%
Expenses183234288167175+4.9%
Interest12.9513.2314.0314.9714.13-8.4%
Depreciation42.2043.8744.2141.6939.78+6.1%
Profit before tax10614818174.0492.51+14.1%
Tax24.9233.7846.4017.9622.25+12.0%
Net profit80.6111413556.0870.26+14.7%
Operating margin53.3%51.4%48.7%49.7%52.1%
Net margin26.8%28.6%27.4%21.3%25.0%
EPS (₹)3.324.715.552.312.89

Annual results

₹ Cr
FY26
Apr 2025–Mar 2026
FY25
Apr 2024–Mar 2025
FY24
Apr 2023–Mar 2024
FY23
Apr 2022–Mar 2023
FY22
Apr 2021–Mar 2022
YoY
Revenue1,4351,3861,3651,3261,009+3.5%
Other income93.5285.1668.2537.0448.54+9.8%
Total income1,5291,4721,4331,3631,057+3.9%
Expenses864799752699555+8.1%
Interest56.3555.2144.4730.3527.07+2.1%
Depreciation17015313297.4688.03+10.8%
Profit before tax496520548567414-4.5%
Tax120131134144105-8.1%
Net profit376388415423308-3.3%
Operating margin50.3%52.5%53.1%52.4%52.4%
Net margin26.2%28.0%30.4%31.9%30.6%
EPS (₹)15.4615.9917.0717.4212.63

BIC's take

We haven't covered Vedant Fashions Ltd yet. Browse our sector reports →

Smart money

Track where foreign and domestic institutions are moving money.

Open Smart Money 🔒 →

Free weekly report

One sector deep-dive every Monday — the numbers, decoded.

Get it in your inbox →

Source: BSE filings · Data as of 2 Oct 2026, 5:47 pm IST· ₹ crore unless stated. Covers BSE 500 companies only. Consolidated figures include subsidiaries; standalone is the parent company alone. Growth is shown only against a positive base. Not investment advice — check the company's full filing before acting.