Nestle India Ltd

NESTLEINDBSE 500790Packaged FoodsMkt cap ₹2,51,414 Cr
Parent company only — BSE has no complete consolidated figures for this company.
Revenue · Q1 FY27
₹6,378 Cr
YoY +25.2%QoQ -5.5%
Net profit · Q1 FY27
₹975 Cr
YoY +47.9%QoQ -12.5%
Net margin · Q1 FY27
15.3%
+2.3 pts vs Q1 FY26
Net profit · FY26
₹3,545 Cr
YoY +6.9%
Quarterly revenue (₹ Cr)
Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY266,378Q1 FY27
Quarterly net profit (₹ Cr)
Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY26975Q1 FY27

Quarterly results

₹ Cr
Q1 FY27
Apr–Jun 2026
Q4 FY26
Jan–Mar 2026
Q3 FY26
Oct–Dec 2025
Q2 FY26
Jul–Sep 2025
Q1 FY26
Apr–Jun 2025
YoY
Revenue6,3786,7485,6675,6445,096+25.2%
Other income22.4718.4511.711.644.04+456.2%
Total income6,4016,7665,6795,6455,100+25.5%
Expenses4,8885,0494,3364,4534,043+20.9%
Interest42.1836.7628.2546.4146.89-10.0%
Depreciation188205174163157+19.7%
Profit before tax1,3241,5131,1681,029900+47.1%
Tax349398150275241+44.8%
Net profit9751,1141,018753659+47.9%
Operating margin24.4%26.0%24.2%21.9%21.7%
Net margin15.3%16.5%18.0%13.3%12.9%
EPS (₹)5.065.785.283.906.84

Annual results

₹ Cr
FY26
Apr 2025–Mar 2026
FY25
Apr 2024–Mar 2025
FY24
Apr 2023–Mar 2024
FY22
Apr 2021–Mar 2022
FY21
Apr 2020–Mar 2021
YoY
Revenue23,15520,20224,39416,89714,709+14.6%
Other income40.3558.86148101120-31.4%
Total income23,19520,26024,54216,99814,830+14.5%
Expenses17,88615,27318,71513,33911,556+17.1%
Interest158136145155201+16.4%
Depreciation699540538403390+29.5%
Profit before tax4,6104,4475,2893,2562,884+3.6%
Tax1,0651,1331,356865739-6.0%
Net profit3,5453,3153,9332,3912,145+6.9%
Operating margin23.6%25.4%24.5%22.6%23.6%
Net margin15.3%16.4%16.1%14.2%14.6%
EPS (₹)18.3834.3840.79247.94222.46

BIC's take

We haven't covered Nestle India Ltd yet. Browse our sector reports →

Smart money

NESTLEIND is on our FII/DII flow watchlist this week.

See the flow signal 🔒 →

Free weekly report

One sector deep-dive every Monday — the numbers, decoded.

Get it in your inbox →

Source: BSE filings · Data as of 2 Oct 2026, 6:49 pm IST· ₹ crore unless stated. Covers BSE 500 companies only. Consolidated figures include subsidiaries; standalone is the parent company alone. Growth is shown only against a positive base. Not investment advice — check the company's full filing before acting.