Netweb Technologies India Ltd

NETWEBBSE 543945IT Enabled ServicesMkt cap ₹26,866 Cr
Parent company only — BSE has no complete consolidated figures for this company.
Revenue · Q1 FY27
₹820 Cr
YoY +172.1%QoQ +5.9%
Net profit · Q1 FY27
₹85.32 Cr
YoY +179.9%QoQ +20.9%
Net margin · Q1 FY27
10.4%
+0.3 pts vs Q1 FY26
Net profit · FY26
₹206 Cr
YoY +79.8%
Quarterly revenue (₹ Cr)
Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY26820Q1 FY27
Quarterly net profit (₹ Cr)
Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY2685.32Q1 FY27

Quarterly results

₹ Cr
Q1 FY27
Apr–Jun 2026
Q4 FY26
Jan–Mar 2026
Q3 FY26
Oct–Dec 2025
Q2 FY26
Jul–Sep 2025
Q1 FY26
Apr–Jun 2025
YoY
Revenue820774805304301+172.1%
Other income8.4710.246.640.921.11+663.1%
Total income828784812305302+173.9%
Expenses711685710259257+176.1%
Interest11.528.152.890.930.98+1075.5%
Depreciation3.333.833.623.433.32+0.3%
Profit before tax11494.8298.0742.0341.61+174.3%
Tax28.8224.2324.7610.5911.13+158.9%
Net profit85.3270.5973.3131.4330.48+179.9%
Operating margin15.7%13.8%13.0%15.3%15.2%
Net margin10.4%9.1%9.1%10.3%10.1%
EPS (₹)14.9812.4312.945.555.38

Annual results

₹ Cr
FY26
Apr 2025–Mar 2026
FY25
Apr 2024–Mar 2025
FY24
Apr 2023–Mar 2024
YoY
Revenue2,1841,149724+90.0%
Other income18.849.3911.89+100.6%
Total income2,2021,158736+90.1%
Expenses1,912993628+92.5%
Interest12.954.096.21+216.6%
Depreciation14.2111.346.25+25.3%
Profit before tax277154102+79.6%
Tax70.7039.4926.05+79.0%
Net profit20611475.90+79.8%
Operating margin13.9%14.7%15.8%
Net margin9.4%10.0%10.5%
EPS (₹)36.3020.2513.91

BIC's take

We haven't covered Netweb Technologies India Ltd yet. Browse our sector reports →

Smart money

Track where foreign and domestic institutions are moving money.

Open Smart Money 🔒 →

Free weekly report

One sector deep-dive every Monday — the numbers, decoded.

Get it in your inbox →

Source: BSE filings · Data as of 2 Oct 2026, 6:46 pm IST· ₹ crore unless stated. Covers BSE 500 companies only. Consolidated figures include subsidiaries; standalone is the parent company alone. Growth is shown only against a positive base. Not investment advice — check the company's full filing before acting.