NMDC Ltd

NMDCBSE 526371Industrial MineralsMkt cap ₹65,939 Cr
Parent company only — BSE has no complete consolidated figures for this company.
Revenue · Q1 FY27
₹6,795 Cr
YoY +2.4%QoQ -39.2%
Net profit · Q1 FY27
₹2,007 Cr
YoY +2.0%QoQ -0.6%
Net margin · Q1 FY27
29.5%
-0.1 pts vs Q1 FY26
Net profit · FY26
₹7,421 Cr
YoY +10.9%
Quarterly revenue (₹ Cr)
Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY266,795Q1 FY27
Quarterly net profit (₹ Cr)
Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY262,007Q1 FY27

Quarterly results

₹ Cr
Q1 FY27
Apr–Jun 2026
Q4 FY26
Jan–Mar 2026
Q3 FY26
Oct–Dec 2025
Q2 FY26
Jul–Sep 2025
Q1 FY26
Apr–Jun 2025
YoY
Revenue6,79511,1737,4866,2616,634+2.4%
Other income347428356381298+16.4%
Total income7,14211,6017,8426,6426,932+3.0%
Expenses4,3468,5805,3724,2644,183+3.9%
Interest21.6151.4134.967.6827.15-20.4%
Depreciation103145104107105-2.5%
Profit before tax2,6932,8752,3662,2712,644+1.8%
Tax685855628576675+1.5%
Net profit2,0072,0201,7381,6941,969+2.0%
Operating margin41.5%27.5%33.5%38.1%41.9%
Net margin29.5%18.1%23.2%27.1%29.7%
EPS (₹)2.282.301.981.932.24

Annual results

₹ Cr
FY26
Apr 2025–Mar 2026
FY25
Apr 2024–Mar 2025
FY24
Apr 2023–Mar 2024
FY23
Apr 2022–Mar 2023
FY22
Apr 2021–Mar 2022
YoY
Revenue31,55423,66821,29417,66725,882+33.3%
Other income1,4631,5901,356748718-8.0%
Total income33,01725,25922,64918,41526,600+30.7%
Expenses22,40015,58814,29910,44213,332+43.7%
Interest12117878.2475.2339.06-31.8%
Depreciation461373337335287+23.7%
Profit before tax10,1569,2988,0137,63812,981+9.2%
Tax2,7342,6042,3802,1083,582+5.0%
Net profit7,4216,6935,6325,5299,398+10.9%
Operating margin34.0%41.6%39.6%45.6%51.4%
Net margin23.5%28.3%26.4%31.3%36.3%
EPS (₹)8.447.6119.2218.8632.07

BIC's take

We haven't covered NMDC Ltd yet. Browse our sector reports →

Smart money

Track where foreign and domestic institutions are moving money.

Open Smart Money 🔒 →

Free weekly report

One sector deep-dive every Monday — the numbers, decoded.

Get it in your inbox →

Source: BSE filings · Data as of 2 Oct 2026, 6:08 pm IST· ₹ crore unless stated. Covers BSE 500 companies only. Consolidated figures include subsidiaries; standalone is the parent company alone. Growth is shown only against a positive base. Not investment advice — check the company's full filing before acting.