Page Industries Ltd

PAGEINDBSE 532827Garments & ApparelsMkt cap ₹40,823 Cr
Parent company only — BSE has no complete consolidated figures for this company.
Revenue · Q1 FY27
₹1,420 Cr
YoY +7.9%QoQ +13.4%
Net profit · Q1 FY27
₹193 Cr
YoY -4.0%QoQ +7.9%
Net margin · Q1 FY27
13.6%
-1.7 pts vs Q1 FY26
Net profit · FY26
₹764 Cr
YoY +4.8%
Quarterly revenue (₹ Cr)
Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY261,420Q1 FY27
Quarterly net profit (₹ Cr)
Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY26193Q1 FY27

Quarterly results

₹ Cr
Q1 FY27
Apr–Jun 2026
Q4 FY26
Jan–Mar 2026
Q3 FY26
Oct–Dec 2025
Q2 FY26
Jul–Sep 2025
Q1 FY26
Apr–Jun 2025
YoY
Revenue1,4201,2531,3871,2911,317+7.9%
Other income10.6217.1712.4319.4914.81-28.3%
Total income1,4311,2701,3991,3101,331+7.5%
Expenses1,1441,0041,1161,0241,035+10.6%
Interest12.4311.8812.7312.5112.66-1.8%
Depreciation28.6128.0426.5425.4326.62+7.5%
Profit before tax259238256261270-4.3%
Tax65.7759.0766.7266.3169.42-5.3%
Net profit193179190195201-4.0%
Operating margin21.1%22.2%21.3%23.2%23.5%
Net margin13.6%14.3%13.7%15.1%15.3%
EPS (₹)172.86160.24169.93174.62180.02

Annual results

₹ Cr
FY26
Apr 2025–Mar 2026
FY25
Apr 2024–Mar 2025
FY24
Apr 2023–Mar 2024
FY23
Apr 2022–Mar 2023
FY22
Apr 2021–Mar 2022
YoY
Revenue5,2474,9354,5824,7893,886+6.3%
Other income63.9061.6419.9614.7320.98+3.7%
Total income5,3114,9974,6024,8033,907+6.3%
Expenses4,1793,9193,7543,9673,133+6.6%
Interest49.7846.3844.8941.2832.20+7.3%
Depreciation10799.2390.8378.0965.47+7.5%
Profit before tax1,025979757758709+4.8%
Tax262249187187172+4.8%
Net profit764729569571537+4.8%
Operating margin22.5%22.8%19.5%18.3%20.8%
Net margin14.6%14.8%12.4%11.9%13.8%
EPS (₹)684.81653.71510.31512.15481.03

BIC's take

We haven't covered Page Industries Ltd yet. Browse our sector reports →

Smart money

Track where foreign and domestic institutions are moving money.

Open Smart Money 🔒 →

Free weekly report

One sector deep-dive every Monday — the numbers, decoded.

Get it in your inbox →

Source: BSE filings · Data as of 2 Oct 2026, 5:14 pm IST· ₹ crore unless stated. Covers BSE 500 companies only. Consolidated figures include subsidiaries; standalone is the parent company alone. Growth is shown only against a positive base. Not investment advice — check the company's full filing before acting.