Patanjali Foods Ltd

PATANJALIBSE 500368Edible OilMkt cap ₹38,737 Cr
Parent company only — BSE has no complete consolidated figures for this company.
Revenue · Q1 FY27
₹11,337 Cr
YoY +27.4%QoQ +1.6%
Net profit · Q1 FY27
₹336 Cr
YoY +86.2%QoQ -35.9%
Net margin · Q1 FY27
3.0%
+0.9 pts vs Q1 FY26
Net profit · FY26
₹1,815 Cr
YoY +39.5%
Quarterly revenue (₹ Cr)
Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY2611,337Q1 FY27
Quarterly net profit (₹ Cr)
Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY26336Q1 FY27

Quarterly results

₹ Cr
Q1 FY27
Apr–Jun 2026
Q4 FY26
Jan–Mar 2026
Q3 FY26
Oct–Dec 2025
Q2 FY26
Jul–Sep 2025
Q1 FY26
Apr–Jun 2025
YoY
Revenue11,33711,15610,4849,7998,900+27.4%
Other income4.4456.5757.4151.2312.99-65.8%
Total income11,34211,21210,5419,8508,913+27.3%
Expenses10,83510,91510,1149,2828,602+26.0%
Interest41.2535.8835.2235.3223.75+73.7%
Depreciation53.2461.5762.1062.9061.83-13.9%
Profit before tax453236365505249+82.4%
Tax117-288-229-11.6068.21+72.2%
Net profit336524594517180+86.2%
Operating margin4.8%3.0%4.4%6.2%3.8%
Net margin3.0%4.7%5.7%5.3%2.0%
EPS (₹)3.094.825.464.754.98

Annual results

₹ Cr
FY26
Apr 2025–Mar 2026
FY25
Apr 2024–Mar 2025
FY24
Apr 2023–Mar 2024
FY23
Apr 2022–Mar 2023
FY22
Apr 2021–Mar 2022
YoY
Revenue40,17034,15731,72131,52524,205+17.6%
Other income17813224029779.01+34.6%
Total income40,34834,28931,96231,82124,284+17.7%
Expenses38,74532,29530,63330,48323,073+20.0%
Interest13084.49190239355+54.1%
Depreciation248268269160137-7.4%
Profit before tax1,3541,7261,0601,1791,074-21.6%
Tax-461425295293268-208.5%
Net profit1,8151,301765886806+39.5%
Operating margin4.3%6.1%4.8%5.0%6.5%
Net margin4.5%3.8%2.4%2.8%3.3%
EPS (₹)16.6935.9621.1424.5427.26

BIC's take

We haven't covered Patanjali Foods Ltd yet. Browse our sector reports →

Smart money

Track where foreign and domestic institutions are moving money.

Open Smart Money 🔒 →

Free weekly report

One sector deep-dive every Monday — the numbers, decoded.

Get it in your inbox →

Source: BSE filings · Data as of 2 Oct 2026, 6:15 pm IST· ₹ crore unless stated. Covers BSE 500 companies only. Consolidated figures include subsidiaries; standalone is the parent company alone. Growth is shown only against a positive base. Not investment advice — check the company's full filing before acting.