Procter & Gamble Hygiene and Health Care Ltd

PGHHBSE 500459Personal CareMkt cap ₹21,579 Cr
Parent company only — BSE has no complete consolidated figures for this company.
Revenue · Q1 FY27
₹891 Cr
YoY -4.9%QoQ -5.3%
Net profit · Q1 FY27
₹126 Cr
YoY -34.3%QoQ -17.5%
Net margin · Q1 FY27
14.2%
-6.3 pts vs Q1 FY26
Net profit · FY26
₹857 Cr
YoY +34.5%
Quarterly revenue (₹ Cr)
Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY26891Q1 FY27
Quarterly net profit (₹ Cr)
Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY26126Q1 FY27

Quarterly results

₹ Cr
Q1 FY27
Apr–Jun 2026
Q4 FY26
Jan–Mar 2026
Q3 FY26
Oct–Dec 2025
Q2 FY26
Jul–Sep 2025
Q1 FY26
Apr–Jun 2025
YoY
Revenue8919411,2621,150937-4.9%
Other income9.4312.4712.419.907.69+22.6%
Total income9019541,2741,160945-4.6%
Expenses722726863869671+7.6%
Interest0.273.112.673.600.07+285.7%
Depreciation9.599.569.509.289.09+5.5%
Profit before tax170218402282265-35.9%
Tax43.3664.9810171.9272.64-40.3%
Net profit126153301210192-34.3%
Operating margin20.1%24.5%32.8%25.6%29.2%
Net margin14.2%16.3%23.9%18.3%20.5%
EPS (₹)38.9047.1792.8764.6559.17

Annual results

₹ Cr
FY26
Apr 2025–Mar 2026
FY25
Apr 2024–Mar 2025
FY24
Apr 2023–Mar 2024
FY23
Apr 2022–Mar 2023
FY22
Apr 2021–Mar 2022
YoY
Revenue4,2903,3744,2063,9183,901+27.1%
Other income42.4737.3452.2540.5824.32+13.7%
Total income4,3333,4124,2583,9583,925+27.0%
Expenses3,1292,5183,2623,0613,082+24.3%
Interest9.4514.3026.7811.3811.19-33.9%
Depreciation37.4331.9456.5058.3652.88+17.2%
Profit before tax1,167862939839790+35.3%
Tax310226264161214+37.5%
Net profit857637675678576+34.5%
Operating margin28.3%26.9%24.3%23.2%21.9%
Net margin20.0%18.9%16.1%17.3%14.8%
EPS (₹)263.86196.11207.95208.91177.37

BIC's take

We haven't covered Procter & Gamble Hygiene and Health Care Ltd yet. Browse our sector reports →

Smart money

Track where foreign and domestic institutions are moving money.

Open Smart Money 🔒 →

Free weekly report

One sector deep-dive every Monday — the numbers, decoded.

Get it in your inbox →

Source: BSE filings · Data as of 2 Oct 2026, 6:09 pm IST· ₹ crore unless stated. Covers BSE 500 companies only. Consolidated figures include subsidiaries; standalone is the parent company alone. Growth is shown only against a positive base. Not investment advice — check the company's full filing before acting.