Hitachi Energy India Ltd

POWERINDIABSE 543187Heavy Electrical EquipmentMkt cap ₹1,39,066 Cr
Parent company only — BSE has no complete consolidated figures for this company.
Revenue · Q1 FY27
₹2,494 Cr
YoY +68.6%QoQ -9.5%
Net profit · Q1 FY27
₹294 Cr
YoY +123.5%QoQ -11.0%
Net margin · Q1 FY27
11.8%
+2.9 pts vs Q1 FY26
Net profit · FY26
₹988 Cr
YoY +157.3%
Quarterly revenue (₹ Cr)
Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY262,494Q1 FY27
Quarterly net profit (₹ Cr)
Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY26294Q1 FY27

Quarterly results

₹ Cr
Q1 FY27
Apr–Jun 2026
Q4 FY26
Jan–Mar 2026
Q3 FY26
Oct–Dec 2025
Q2 FY26
Jul–Sep 2025
Q1 FY26
Apr–Jun 2025
YoY
Revenue2,4942,7542,0821,8331,479+68.6%
Other income57.7457.3785.8082.6050.94+13.3%
Total income2,5512,8112,1681,9151,530+66.8%
Expenses2,1332,3411,7941,5361,328+60.7%
Interest3.283.442.532.863.95-17.0%
Depreciation28.4626.8626.5625.8225.01+13.8%
Profit before tax390443348353177+120.2%
Tax95.3611386.3688.5545.28+110.6%
Net profit294330261264132+123.5%
Operating margin16.9%17.2%18.1%20.8%13.9%
Net margin11.8%12.0%12.6%14.4%8.9%
EPS (₹)65.9974.1458.6559.3129.53

Annual results

₹ Cr
FY26
Apr 2025–Mar 2026
FY25
Apr 2024–Mar 2025
FY24
Apr 2023–Mar 2024
FY23
Apr 2022–Mar 2023
FY22
Apr 2021–Mar 2022
YoY
Revenue8,1486,3855,2374,4694,884+27.6%
Other income24057.179.2915.1466.94+319.7%
Total income8,3886,4425,2474,4844,951+30.2%
Expenses6,9625,8344,9354,2734,579+19.3%
Interest12.7845.2446.5540.0941.39-71.8%
Depreciation10491.3590.0180.1695.46+14.1%
Profit before tax1,321516222131277+155.8%
Tax33313257.9236.9273.19+151.6%
Net profit98838416493.90203+157.3%
Operating margin17.6%10.2%6.8%5.6%8.5%
Net margin12.1%6.0%3.1%2.1%4.2%
EPS (₹)221.6390.3638.6422.1647.99

BIC's take

We haven't covered Hitachi Energy India Ltd yet. Browse our sector reports →

Smart money

Track where foreign and domestic institutions are moving money.

Open Smart Money 🔒 →

Free weekly report

One sector deep-dive every Monday — the numbers, decoded.

Get it in your inbox →

Source: BSE filings · Data as of 2 Oct 2026, 5:03 pm IST· ₹ crore unless stated. Covers BSE 500 companies only. Consolidated figures include subsidiaries; standalone is the parent company alone. Growth is shown only against a positive base. Not investment advice — check the company's full filing before acting.