Schaeffler India Ltd

SCHAEFFLERBSE 505790Auto Components & EquipmentsMkt cap ₹60,742 Cr
Parent company only — BSE has no complete consolidated figures for this company.
Revenue · Q1 FY27
₹2,681 Cr
YoY +27.1%QoQ +7.0%
Net profit · Q1 FY27
₹337 Cr
YoY +26.9%QoQ +5.3%
Net margin · Q1 FY27
12.6%
-0.0 pts vs Q4 FY25
Net profit · FY25
₹1,196 Cr
YoY +22.4%
Quarterly revenue (₹ Cr)
Q3 FY26Q4 FY25Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY262,681Q1 FY27
Quarterly net profit (₹ Cr)
Q3 FY26Q4 FY25Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY26337Q1 FY27

Quarterly results

₹ Cr
Q1 FY27
Apr–Jun 2026
Q4 FY26
Jan–Mar 2026
Q3 FY26
Oct–Dec 2025
Q2 FY26
Jul–Sep 2025
Q4 FY25
Jan–Mar 2025
Q3 FY26
Oct–Dec 2025
YoY
Revenue2,6812,5072,6432,3602,1109,395+27.1%
Other income39.2745.1246.0530.6535.10157+11.9%
Total income2,7212,5522,6892,3912,1459,552+26.8%
Expenses2,1812,0402,1551,8941,7107,611+27.5%
Interest1.100.911.320.651.464.23-24.7%
Depreciation87.3586.7988.3084.0779.30329+10.2%
Profit before tax4534264454133561,612+27.2%
Tax11610611810690.30416+28.2%
Net profit3373203283072651,196+26.9%
Operating margin20.2%20.5%20.2%21.1%20.7%20.7%
Net margin12.6%12.8%12.4%13.0%12.6%12.7%
EPS (₹)21.5020.5021.0019.6017.0076.50

Annual results

₹ Cr
FY25
Apr 2024–Mar 2025
FY24
Apr 2023–Mar 2024
FY23
Apr 2022–Mar 2023
FY22
Apr 2021–Mar 2022
FY21
Apr 2020–Mar 2021
YoY
Revenue9,3958,0767,2266,8675,561+16.3%
Other income15712212577.6872.38+28.6%
Total income9,5528,1987,3516,9455,633+16.5%
Expenses7,6116,6125,9085,5624,593+15.1%
Interest4.233.514.173.553.67+20.5%
Depreciation329269219206197+22.3%
Profit before tax1,6121,3171,2241,177843+22.4%
Tax416340315298214+22.4%
Net profit1,196978909879629+22.4%
Operating margin20.7%19.7%20.0%20.2%18.8%
Net margin12.7%12.1%12.6%12.8%11.3%
EPS (₹)76.5062.6058.2056.30201.30

BIC's take

We haven't covered Schaeffler India Ltd yet. Browse our sector reports →

Smart money

Track where foreign and domestic institutions are moving money.

Open Smart Money 🔒 →

Free weekly report

One sector deep-dive every Monday — the numbers, decoded.

Get it in your inbox →

Source: BSE filings · Data as of 2 Oct 2026, 6:55 pm IST· ₹ crore unless stated. Covers BSE 500 companies only. Consolidated figures include subsidiaries; standalone is the parent company alone. Growth is shown only against a positive base. Not investment advice — check the company's full filing before acting.