Schneider Electric Infrastructure Ltd

SCHNEIDERBSE 534139Heavy Electrical EquipmentMkt cap ₹30,501 Cr
Parent company only — BSE has no complete consolidated figures for this company.
Revenue · Q1 FY27
₹651 Cr
YoY +4.8%QoQ +10.5%
Net profit · Q1 FY27
₹12.44 Cr
YoY -69.8%QoQ -43.4%
Net margin · Q1 FY27
1.9%
-4.7 pts vs Q1 FY26
Net profit · FY26
₹213 Cr
YoY -20.7%
Quarterly revenue (₹ Cr)
Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY26651Q1 FY27
Quarterly net profit (₹ Cr)
Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY2612.44Q1 FY27

Quarterly results

₹ Cr
Q1 FY27
Apr–Jun 2026
Q4 FY26
Jan–Mar 2026
Q3 FY26
Oct–Dec 2025
Q2 FY26
Jul–Sep 2025
Q1 FY26
Apr–Jun 2025
YoY
Revenue6515901,029650622+4.8%
Other income6.914.674.574.444.30+60.7%
Total income6585941,034655626+5.2%
Expenses632549895578563+12.3%
Interest15.1514.9913.7611.2310.77+40.7%
Depreciation8.829.858.407.056.97+26.5%
Profit before tax16.9935.3113069.9755.89-69.6%
Tax4.5513.3433.3817.6514.65-68.9%
Net profit12.4421.9797.0352.3241.24-69.8%
Operating margin6.3%10.2%14.8%13.6%11.8%
Net margin1.9%3.7%9.4%8.1%6.6%
EPS (₹)0.520.924.062.191.72

Annual results

₹ Cr
FY26
Apr 2025–Mar 2026
FY25
Apr 2024–Mar 2025
FY24
Apr 2023–Mar 2024
FY23
Apr 2022–Mar 2023
FY22
Apr 2021–Mar 2022
YoY
Revenue2,8912,6372,2071,7771,530+9.6%
Other income17.9824.579.3012.209.90-26.8%
Total income2,9092,6612,2161,7891,540+9.3%
Expenses2,5852,2861,9841,6471,495+13.1%
Interest50.7549.2868.8953.0448.49+3.0%
Depreciation32.2725.3622.0518.5417.27+27.2%
Profit before tax29235021012427.62-16.8%
Tax79.0282.4637.96——-4.2%
Net profit21326817212427.62-20.7%
Operating margin13.0%16.1%13.6%11.0%6.1%
Net margin7.3%10.2%7.8%7.0%1.8%
EPS (₹)8.8911.207.195.171.16

BIC's take

We haven't covered Schneider Electric Infrastructure Ltd yet. Browse our sector reports →

Smart money

Track where foreign and domestic institutions are moving money.

Open Smart Money 🔒 →

Free weekly report

One sector deep-dive every Monday — the numbers, decoded.

Get it in your inbox →

Source: BSE filings · Data as of 2 Oct 2026, 5:00 pm IST· ₹ crore unless stated. Covers BSE 500 companies only. Consolidated figures include subsidiaries; standalone is the parent company alone. Growth is shown only against a positive base. Not investment advice — check the company's full filing before acting.