Tata Elxsi Ltd

TATAELXSIBSE 500408Computers - Software & ConsultingMkt cap ₹19,309 Cr
Parent company only — BSE has no complete consolidated figures for this company.
Revenue · Q1 FY27
₹1,021 Cr
YoY +14.5%QoQ +2.8%
Net profit · Q1 FY27
₹171 Cr
YoY +18.2%QoQ -22.6%
Net margin · Q1 FY27
16.7%
+0.5 pts vs Q1 FY26
Net profit · FY26
₹628 Cr
YoY -19.9%
Quarterly revenue (₹ Cr)
Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY261,021Q1 FY27
Quarterly net profit (₹ Cr)
Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY26171Q1 FY27

Quarterly results

₹ Cr
Q1 FY27
Apr–Jun 2026
Q4 FY26
Jan–Mar 2026
Q3 FY26
Oct–Dec 2025
Q2 FY26
Jul–Sep 2025
Q1 FY26
Apr–Jun 2025
YoY
Revenue1,021994953918892+14.5%
Other income41.4650.5946.0448.8838.47+7.8%
Total income1,0631,0441,000967931+14.2%
Expenses808753830729710+13.8%
Interest2.724.113.524.044.56-40.4%
Depreciation22.2723.2722.8123.4524.27-8.2%
Profit before tax232268146215196+18.4%
Tax61.8647.4237.3859.9051.98+19.0%
Net profit171220109155144+18.2%
Operating margin25.2%29.7%18.1%26.4%25.2%
Net margin16.7%22.2%11.4%16.9%16.2%
EPS (₹)27.3835.3717.4824.8523.18

Annual results

₹ Cr
FY26
Apr 2025–Mar 2026
FY25
Apr 2024–Mar 2025
FY24
Apr 2023–Mar 2024
FY23
Apr 2022–Mar 2023
FY22
Apr 2021–Mar 2022
YoY
Revenue3,7573,7293,5523,1452,471+0.8%
Other income18417912273.8144.53+2.6%
Total income3,9413,9083,6743,2192,515+0.8%
Expenses3,0222,7752,5262,2001,715+8.9%
Interest16.2318.9820.2616.209.43-14.5%
Depreciation93.8010599.4581.3955.34-10.6%
Profit before tax8251,0281,049938745-19.8%
Tax197243256182196-19.2%
Net profit628785792755550-19.9%
Operating margin24.9%30.9%32.9%32.9%32.8%
Net margin16.7%21.1%22.3%24.0%22.3%
EPS (₹)100.89126.03127.21121.2688.26

BIC's take

We haven't covered Tata Elxsi Ltd yet. Browse our sector reports →

Smart money

Track where foreign and domestic institutions are moving money.

Open Smart Money 🔒 →

Free weekly report

One sector deep-dive every Monday — the numbers, decoded.

Get it in your inbox →

Source: BSE filings · Data as of 2 Oct 2026, 6:57 pm IST· ₹ crore unless stated. Covers BSE 500 companies only. Consolidated figures include subsidiaries; standalone is the parent company alone. Growth is shown only against a positive base. Not investment advice — check the company's full filing before acting.