Timken India Ltd

TIMKENBSE 522113Abrasives & BearingsMkt cap ₹23,327 Cr
Parent company only — BSE has no complete consolidated figures for this company.
Revenue · Q1 FY27
₹929 Cr
YoY +14.9%QoQ -13.4%
Net profit · Q1 FY27
₹115 Cr
YoY +10.5%QoQ -25.6%
Net margin · Q1 FY27
12.4%
-0.5 pts vs Q1 FY26
Net profit · FY26
₹398 Cr
YoY -11.0%
Quarterly revenue (₹ Cr)
Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY26929Q1 FY27
Quarterly net profit (₹ Cr)
Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY26115Q1 FY27

Quarterly results

₹ Cr
Q1 FY27
Apr–Jun 2026
Q4 FY26
Jan–Mar 2026
Q3 FY26
Oct–Dec 2025
Q2 FY26
Jul–Sep 2025
Q1 FY26
Apr–Jun 2025
YoY
Revenue9291,073764773809+14.9%
Other income10.202.645.709.6310.04+1.6%
Total income9391,076770783819+14.7%
Expenses758839669635668+13.5%
Interest0.760.960.780.801.14-33.3%
Depreciation31.3329.5328.8026.5920.80+50.6%
Profit before tax15020771.94121130+15.3%
Tax35.2252.5822.0931.1826.21+34.4%
Net profit11515549.8589.47104+10.5%
Operating margin19.6%22.2%13.3%19.1%18.8%
Net margin12.4%14.4%6.5%11.6%12.9%
EPS (₹)15.3120.586.6311.8913.86

Annual results

₹ Cr
FY26
Apr 2025–Mar 2026
FY25
Apr 2024–Mar 2025
FY24
Apr 2023–Mar 2024
FY23
Apr 2022–Mar 2023
FY22
Apr 2021–Mar 2022
YoY
Revenue3,4193,1482,9102,8072,203+8.6%
Other income28.0050.1840.7753.1814.30-44.2%
Total income3,4473,1982,9502,8602,218+7.8%
Expenses2,8112,5602,3412,2491,695+9.8%
Interest3.684.293.792.812.40-14.2%
Depreciation10684.7785.1787.2084.30+24.7%
Profit before tax530553524524438-4.0%
Tax132105132133111+25.4%
Net profit398447392391327-11.0%
Operating margin18.7%20.4%21.1%21.9%23.8%
Net margin11.7%14.2%13.5%13.9%14.8%
EPS (₹)52.9659.4852.1351.9543.49

BIC's take

We haven't covered Timken India Ltd yet. Browse our sector reports →

Smart money

Track where foreign and domestic institutions are moving money.

Open Smart Money 🔒 →

Free weekly report

One sector deep-dive every Monday — the numbers, decoded.

Get it in your inbox →

Source: BSE filings · Data as of 2 Oct 2026, 6:40 pm IST· ₹ crore unless stated. Covers BSE 500 companies only. Consolidated figures include subsidiaries; standalone is the parent company alone. Growth is shown only against a positive base. Not investment advice — check the company's full filing before acting.