United Spirits Ltd

UNITDSPRBSE 532432Breweries & DistilleriesMkt cap ₹97,334 Cr
Parent company only — BSE has no complete consolidated figures for this company.
Revenue · Q1 FY27
₹6,113 Cr
YoY +5.0%QoQ -10.6%
Net profit · Q1 FY27
₹391 Cr
YoY +51.6%QoQ -31.5%
Net margin · Q1 FY27
6.4%
+2.0 pts vs Q1 FY26
Net profit · FY26
₹1,830 Cr
YoY +17.5%
Quarterly revenue (₹ Cr)
Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY266,113Q1 FY27
Quarterly net profit (₹ Cr)
Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY26391Q1 FY27

Quarterly results

₹ Cr
Q1 FY27
Apr–Jun 2026
Q4 FY26
Jan–Mar 2026
Q3 FY26
Oct–Dec 2025
Q2 FY26
Jul–Sep 2025
Q1 FY26
Apr–Jun 2025
YoY
Revenue6,1136,8387,9287,1925,823+5.0%
Other income22229514476.0061.00+263.9%
Total income6,3357,1338,0727,2685,884+7.7%
Expenses5,7926,3567,3396,5715,468+5.9%
Interest30.0069.0019.0021.0049.00-38.8%
Depreciation70.0071.0079.0065.0068.00+2.9%
Profit before tax473706654632348+35.9%
Tax82.0013512516090.00-8.9%
Net profit391571529472258+51.6%
Operating margin9.4%12.4%9.5%10.0%8.0%
Net margin6.4%8.3%6.7%6.6%4.4%
EPS (₹)5.387.857.276.493.55

Annual results

₹ Cr
FY26
Apr 2025–Mar 2026
FY25
Apr 2024–Mar 2025
FY24
Apr 2023–Mar 2024
FY23
Apr 2022–Mar 2023
FY22
Apr 2021–Mar 2022
YoY
Revenue27,78126,78025,38927,57830,731+3.7%
Other income57642633574.2041.50+35.2%
Total income28,35727,20625,72427,65230,773+4.2%
Expenses25,73424,87623,77426,09229,494+3.4%
Interest15889.0076.0010464.90+77.5%
Depreciation283274264271254+3.3%
Profit before tax2,3402,0561,6861,2891,024+13.8%
Tax510498374238254+2.4%
Net profit1,8301,5581,3121,052770+17.5%
Operating margin10.0%9.0%8.0%6.0%4.4%
Net margin6.6%5.8%5.2%3.8%2.5%
EPS (₹)25.1621.4218.0414.4610.59

BIC's take

We haven't covered United Spirits Ltd yet. Browse our sector reports →

Smart money

Track where foreign and domestic institutions are moving money.

Open Smart Money 🔒 →

Free weekly report

One sector deep-dive every Monday — the numbers, decoded.

Get it in your inbox →

Source: BSE filings · Data as of 2 Oct 2026, 6:42 pm IST· ₹ crore unless stated. Covers BSE 500 companies only. Consolidated figures include subsidiaries; standalone is the parent company alone. Growth is shown only against a positive base. Not investment advice — check the company's full filing before acting.